Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil
Unadulterated. 100% pure. PAO 6 months.
Sweet Almond oil is traditionally known and used in cosmetics due to its emollient, softening, nourishing and soothing effect. It is obtained by cold pressing the almonds of the Prunus amygdalus tree, dulcis variety. The sweet almond oil is the king of the oils for sensitive skin. It takes care of your skin like no other, and its calming effect helps revitalize the skin and hair from the effects of aging.
* Ideal not only for the skin of adults but also for the delicate skin of children and babies.
* Good for the treatment of dry and dehydrated skin.
* It prevents stretch marks during pregnancy.
* Very useful for massages, as it restores the normal PH of the skin and also leaves it bright and helps maintaining it hydrated.
* It has the power to relieve and treat skin allergies, small wounds, irritated skin and other minor ailments.
* It soothes the damage after sun exposure.
* It helps eliminate dark circles and spots in the eye contour
* As makeup remover, it can be effective enough to remove waterproof makeup.
How to use
For daily use on your skin, after a bath or shower, apply and give a massage to the whole body. Gently massage your skin complexion and remove with a cotton ball and you will even remove your eye makeup.
|Ingredients||sweet almond oil|
|Ideal for combating product||stretch marks|
|Ideal for combating product||dryness|
|Skin type||mixed skin|
|Skin type||Dry Skin|
|Skin type||normal skin|
|Skin type||sensitive skin|
|Skin type||youthful skin|
|Skin type||mature skin|
|Pregnancy and lactation||stretch marks|