INGREDIENTS: Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil.
Unadulterated. Pure 100%. PAO: 6 months.
Jojoba oil (Simmondsia Chinensis) is obtained from seeds of Jojoba shrub, but really it isn’t a proper oil but a “liquid wax.”
While all other oils of seeds contain in their molecule also glycerol (triglyceride), Jojoba oil doesn’t contain glycerine and its is a linear, unbranched molecule, and this may explain its ease of absorption by the skin and its great ability to penetrate through the small pores of epidermis and interstices of dermis.
Unlike all other normal vegetable oils, Jojoba oil is chemically very similar to human sebum; consequently a good part of the oil and its ester, isopropyl, alcohol derivatives, are used in cosmetic, for personal care, above all for skin and hair. Inside it we will find among others: tocopherols (powerful natural antioxidants), vitamin F and minerals.
HOW TO USE
It is recommended in cases of premature aging, for very dry skin but also for massage, presenting very smooth at the touch.